Photos


The 2015 Canadian Men's Fours Champions from Saskatchewan.
From left to right, Grant Wilkie (NLBC), Jonathan Pituley (Regina Lawn Bowling Club), Michael Pituley (Regina Lawn Bowling Club), Alex Scott (NLBC).

Results from the Tiger Bowls World Invitation Tour in Hong Kong , China, March 12 to 13, 2016. Finished 9th out of 66 teams.

Results from the Tiger Bowls China Open in Shenzhen, China, March 14 to17, 2016. Finished 7th out of 25 teams.

 

 

2016 Saskatchewan Women's Triples Champions held at the Regina Lawn Bowling Club, June 24 to 26.
From left to right, Eileen McLelland (NLBC), Harriette Pituley (Regina Lawn Bowling Club), and Rachel Larson (NLBC).

 

 

The 2016 Men's Indoor Singles Qualifier Medallists.
From left to right, Robert Hackett (Bronze, NLBC), Doug Propp (Gold, Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club), Charlie Taylor (Silver, Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club).
The event was hosted by the NLBC, July 8 to 10.

 

 

The 2016 Men's Outdoor Singles Medallists.
From left to right, Doug Propp (Silver, Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club), Charlie Taylor (Gold, Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club),
and Bo Kos (Bronze, Regina Lawn Bowling Club, not shown).

 

 

The 2016 Women's Outdoor Singles Medallists.
From left to right, Jean Roney (Silver, Regina Lawn Bowling Club), Harriette Pituley (Gold, Regina Lawn Bowling Club),
and Jordan Kos, (Bronze, Regina Lawn Bowling Club, not shown).

 


 

Pictures below are from the 2016 Grassroots Tournament, September 10-11, hosted by NLBC Saskatoon.

 


The Mixed Triples Bronze Medalists are (left to right) Mary Klamot (Regina), Nick Jones (Regina), and Laurie Debrowney (Nutana).

 


The Mixed Triples Silver Medalists are (left to right) Jerry Debrowney (Nutana), Mary Gleinster (Regina), and Andrew Malinowski (Regina).

 


The Mixed Triples Gold Medalists are (let to right) Shirley Daniel (Nutana), John Whiting (Regina), and Tracey McPherson (Regina).

 


Group photo of the Mixed Triples Medalists.

 


The Pairs Bronze Medalists are (left to right) Eleanor Malinowski (Regina) and Dena Hudson (Regina).

 


The Pairs Silver Medalists are (left to right) Elizabeth Jones (Regina) and Jocelyn D'Eon (Mayfair).

 


The Pairs Gold Medalists are (left to right) Merv McElree (Regina) and Laurie Debrowney (Nutana).

 


Group photo of the Pairs Medalists.

 


Group photo of all the participants of the 2016 Grassroots Tournament.