Photos

Our 2017 Wednesday Night Rec League Champions, Lawn Justice.

 

Our 2016 Wednesday Night Rec League Champions, Bowl Brahma Baby.

 

The 2016 Wednesday Night Rec League participants.

 

2015 Provincial Women's Triples Play Downs, June 27-29, Nutana Lawn Bowling Club.
Bronze - Team Jones (From left to right: Anne Mathewson, Carolyn Jones & Eileen McLelland)
from Nutana Lawn Bowling Club in Saskatoon.

 


2015 Provincial Men's Triples Play Downs, June 27-29, Nutana Lawn Bowling Club.
Bronze - Team Hackett (from left to right: Robert Hackett, Cam McLelland & Jack Wigham)
from Nutana Lawn Bowling Club in Saskatoon.

 

2015 Provincial Men's Triples Play Downs, June 27-29, Nutana Lawn Bowling Club.
Silver - Team Propp (from left to right) Doug Propp(Mayfair LBC), Gary Laurence(Nutana LBC), and Ernie Meid(Regina LBC).

 

2015 Canada Day Mixed Triples/75th NLBC's Anniversary Champions,
(Left to Right) Barry Hodge, Pauline Perpick, and Cam McLelland all from the Nutana LBC.

 

The 2015 Canada Day and NLBC's 75th Anniversary Celebration Event. Our dignitaries cutting the cake.
From left to right, the honourable Ms. Lynne Yelich MP, his worship Mayor Don Atchison, NLBC's President Carolyn Jones, and Mr. Cody Geini assistant to Ms. Cathy Spoule MLA.

 

From the 2016 Senior Men's Triples Provincial Play Downs held at the Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club, July 12-14.
Gold Medallists representing Nutana LBC(left to right) Robert Hackett, Jack Wigham, and Barry Hodge.

 

From the 2016 Senior Women's Triples Provincial Play Downs held at the Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club, July 12-14.
Gold Medallists (left to right) Eileen McLelland from the Nutana LBC, Carolyn Jones from the Nutana LBC, and Jean Roney from the Regina LBC.

 

From the 2017 Women's Pairs Provincial Play Downs held at the Nutana Lawn Bowling Club, June 16-18.
Gold Medallists (left to right) Harriette Pituley from the Regina LBC, and Rachel Larson from the Nutana LBC.

 

From the 2017 Men's Pairs Provincial Play Downs held at the Nutana Lawn Bowling Club, June 16-18,
Silver Medallists representing Nutana LBC (left to right) Alex Scott and Grant Wilkie.

 

From the Canada Day Celebration Event, Nutana Lawn Bowling Club, July 1, 2017, First Place Winners of the Mixed Triples Tournament. Representing Nutana LBC (left to right) Craig Downey, Carolyn Jones, and Garry Dolinsky.

 

During our 2017 Canada Day Celebration Event, our President Carolyn Jones cutting the cake.

 

From the 2017 Junior Women's Provincials, Nutana Lawn Bowling Club, July 7-9.
Representing Nutana LBC, silver medalist Aléna Bergeron.

 

From the 2017 Junior Men's Provincials, Nutana Lawn Bowling Club, July 7-9.
Representing Nutana LBC, bronze medalist Lorrand Wong.

 

Our 2017 Junior Provincial Participants, July 7-9, Nutana Lawn Bowling Club.

 

From the 2017 Canadian Lawn Bowling Championships held at the Juan de Fuca Lawn Bowling Greens, Victoria, BC, August 14-19. Men's Triples Gold Medalists (left to right) Grant Wilkie from the Nutana LBC, Murray Pituley from the Regina LBC, and Alex Scott from the Nutana LBC.

 


The 2015 Canadian Men's Fours Champions from Saskatchewan.
From left to right, Grant Wilkie (NLBC), Jonathan Pituley (Regina Lawn Bowling Club), Michael Pituley (Regina Lawn Bowling Club), Alex Scott (NLBC).

Results from the Tiger Bowls World Invitation Tour in Hong Kong , China, March 12 to 13, 2016. Finished 9th out of 66 teams.

Results from the Tiger Bowls China Open in Shenzhen, China, March 14 to17, 2016. Finished 7th out of 25 teams.

 

 

2016 Saskatchewan Women's Triples Champions held at the Regina Lawn Bowling Club, June 24 to 26.
From left to right, Eileen McLelland (NLBC), Harriette Pituley (Regina Lawn Bowling Club), and Rachel Larson (NLBC).

 

 

The 2016 Men's Indoor Singles Qualifier Medallists.
From left to right, Robert Hackett (Bronze, NLBC), Doug Propp (Gold, Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club), Charlie Taylor (Silver, Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club).
The event was hosted by the NLBC, July 8 to 10.

 

 

The 2016 Men's Outdoor Singles Medallists.
From left to right, Doug Propp (Silver, Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club), Charlie Taylor (Gold, Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club),
and Bo Kos (Bronze, Regina Lawn Bowling Club, not shown).

 

 

The 2016 Women's Outdoor Singles Medallists.
From left to right, Jean Roney (Silver, Regina Lawn Bowling Club), Harriette Pituley (Gold, Regina Lawn Bowling Club),
and Jordan Kos, (Bronze, Regina Lawn Bowling Club, not shown).

 


 

Pictures below are from the 2016 Grassroots Tournament, September 10-11, hosted by NLBC Saskatoon.

 


The Mixed Triples Bronze Medalists are (left to right) Mary Klamot (Regina), Nick Jones (Regina), and Laurie Debrowney (Nutana).

 


The Mixed Triples Silver Medalists are (left to right) Jerry Debrowney (Nutana), Mary Gleinster (Regina), and Andrew Malinowski (Regina).

 


The Mixed Triples Gold Medalists are (let to right) Shirley Daniel (Nutana), John Whiting (Regina), and Tracey McPherson (Regina).

 


Group photo of the Mixed Triples Medalists.

 


The Pairs Bronze Medalists are (left to right) Eleanor Malinowski (Regina) and Dena Hudson (Regina).

 


The Pairs Silver Medalists are (left to right) Elizabeth Jones (Regina) and Jocelyn D'Eon (Mayfair).

 


The Pairs Gold Medalists are (left to right) Merv McElree (Regina) and Laurie Debrowney (Nutana).

 


Group photo of the Pairs Medalists.

 


Group photo of all the participants of the 2016 Grassroots Tournament.